z-ai/glm-5.3-flash
Model weightsGLM-5.3-Flash is a native multimodal model from Z.ai. It is suited for efficient coding and long-horizon agent tasks. Its hybrid sparse and linear attention architecture maintains accurate long-context behavior while reducing compute overhead.
| $0.12 | $0.388 | $0.032 | 0.41s | 136 tps | ||
| $0.12 | $0.50 | $0.06 | 0.35s | 140 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.37s | 112 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.57s | 138 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.58s | 133 tps | ||
| $0.13125 | $0.4375 | $0.03 | 0.72s | 114 tps | ||
| $0.075 | $0.50 | $0.0075 | 0.61s | 76 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.35s | 103 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.96s | 140 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.82s | 90 tps | ||
45% off | $0.15$0.0825 | $0.50$0.275 | $0.03$0.0165 | 1.34s | 66 tps | |
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.94s | 71 tps | ||
| $0.09 | $0.65 | $0.032 | 0.60s | 68 tps | ||
Fast | $0.1875 | $0.625 | $0.0375 | 0.78s | 130 tps | |
| $0.10 | $0.8625 | $0.075 | 0.57s | 102 tps | ||
| $0.25 | $0.70 | $0.075 | 0.75s | 111 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 2.57s | 51 tps | ||
44% off | $0.15$0.084 | $0.50$0.28 | $0.03$0.0168 | 2.09s | 45 tps | |
50% off | $0.15$0.075 | $0.50$0.25 | $0.03$0.015 | 1.41s | 36 tps | |
| $0.07835 | $0.30 | $0.05223 | 1.21s | 35 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 2.84s | 41 tps | ||
| $0.06 | $1.60 | $0.04 | 0.57s | 75 tps | ||
| $0.07835 | $0.30 | $0.05223 | 2.21s | 33 tps | ||
15% off | $0.15$0.1275 | $0.50$0.425 | $0.03$0.0255 | 3.15s | 35 tps | |
| $0.075 | $0.50 | $0.0075 | 2.12s | 29 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.74s | 112 tps | ||
40% off | $0.15$0.09 | $0.50$0.30 | $0.03$0.018 | 1.02s | 65 tps | |
| $0.14 | $0.47 | $0.024 | 1.02s | 97 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 1.31s | 50 tps | ||
| $0.08 | $0.50 | $0.012 | 2.31s | 17 tps | ||
| $0.15$0.075 | $0.50$0.25 | $0.03$0.015 | 1.88s | 32 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.53s | 157 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.02 | 0.67s | 237 tps | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $0.225 | $0.75 | $0.045 | 0.72s | 115 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and provider routing options.
