z-ai/glm-5.3-flash
Model weightsGLM-5.3-Flash is a native multimodal model from Z.ai. It is suited for efficient coding and long-horizon agent tasks. Its hybrid sparse and linear attention architecture maintains accurate long-context behavior while reducing compute overhead.
| $0.12 | $0.388 | $0.032 | 0.48s | 112 tps | ||
| $0.12 | $0.50 | $0.06 | 0.36s | 125 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.91s | 127 tps | ||
| $0.13125 | $0.4375 | $0.03 | 0.69s | 105 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.82s | 95 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.91s | 109 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.81s | 118 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.32s | 98 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.39s | 100 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 1.34s | 132 tps | ||
45% off | $0.15$0.0825 | $0.50$0.275 | $0.03$0.0165 | 1.42s | 62 tps | |
| $0.07835 | $0.30 | $0.05223 | 1.14s | 52 tps | ||
| $0.075 | $0.50 | $0.0075 | 0.73s | 50 tps | ||
| $0.09 | $0.65 | $0.032 | 0.74s | 58 tps | ||
Fast | $0.1875 | $0.625 | $0.0375 | 0.71s | 131 tps | |
| $0.25 | $0.70 | $0.075 | 0.92s | 110 tps | ||
| $0.10 | $0.8625 | $0.075 | 0.66s | 86 tps | ||
| $0.07835 | $0.30 | $0.05223 | 1.13s | 54 tps | ||
44% off | $0.15$0.084 | $0.50$0.28 | $0.03$0.0168 | 2.68s | 46 tps | |
| $0.06 | $1.60 | $0.04 | 0.52s | 89 tps | ||
50% off | $0.15$0.075 | $0.50$0.25 | $0.03$0.015 | 1.27s | 36 tps | |
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 4.13s | 47 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 3.08s | 41 tps | ||
15% off | $0.15$0.1275 | $0.50$0.425 | $0.03$0.0255 | 3.35s | 32 tps | |
| $0.14 | $0.47 | $0.024 | 0.86s | 117 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.88s | 108 tps | ||
40% off | $0.15$0.09 | $0.50$0.30 | $0.03$0.018 | 1.36s | 56 tps | |
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 1.74s | 31 tps | ||
| $0.08 | $0.50 | $0.012 | 2.45s | 16 tps | ||
| $0.075 | $0.50 | $0.0075 | 1.42s | 58 tps | ||
| $0.15$0.075 | $0.50$0.25 | $0.03$0.015 | 1.69s | 30 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 0.52s | 156 tps | ||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.02 | 0.59s | 201 tps | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $0.225 | $0.75 | $0.045 | 0.56s | 123 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and provider routing options.
