z-ai/glm-5.3
Model weightsGLM-5.3 is a large-scale reasoning model from Z.ai, built for complex software engineering and long-horizon agent tasks. It supports text input and output with a 1M-token context window, and improves on GLM-5.2 in coding and in the balance between performance and token efficiency.
Reasoning is always on and cannot be disabled. Reasoning efforts low, high, and max are supported; max is the default.
| $0.079 | $4.80 | $0.078 | 0.59s | 128 tps | ||
| $0.08 | $4.381 | $0.076 | 0.63s | 116 tps | ||
| $0.84 | $2.66 | $0.19 | 0.70s | 121 tps | ||
| $0.55 | $1.505 | $0.18 | 0.56s | 99 tps | ||
| $0.179 | $4.80 | $0.178 | 0.55s | 121 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.38s | 143 tps | ||
| $0.14 | $4.40 | $0.10 | 0.85s | 86 tps | ||
| $0.50 | $1.505 | $0.119 | 1.17s | 76 tps | ||
| $0.91 | $2.86 | $0.169 | 0.56s | 92 tps | ||
| $0.50 | $1.505 | $0.119 | 1.09s | 64 tps | ||
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.39 | 0.69s | 171 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.57s | 110 tps | ||
57% off | $1.40$0.5992 | $4.40$1.883 | $0.26$0.1113 | 0.89s | 60 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.68s | 100 tps | ||
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 1.96s | 63 tps | |
| $0.90$0.5625 | $4.00$2.50 | $0.20$0.125 | 1.35s | 65 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 1.06s | 83 tps | ||
10% off | $1.40$1.26 | $4.40$3.96 | $0.26$0.234 | 0.54s | 101 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 1.81s | 98 tps | ||
| $0.19 | $4.40 | $0.19 | 1.70s | 77 tps | ||
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 1.67s | 57 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.54s | 87 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.11s | 75 tps | ||
30% off | $0.20$0.14 | $6.00$4.20 | $0.15$0.105 | 1.24s | 46 tps | |
| $0.18 | $2.95 | $0.15 | 1.02s | 71 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.54s | 100 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.56s | 137 tps | ||
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.51s | 140 tps | |
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.40 | 0.82s | 128 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 2.65s | 59 tps | ||
| $1.20 | $4.00 | $0.19 | 0.49s | 110 tps | ||
| $0.49 | $2.60 | $0.19 | 2.53s | 33 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | -- | 0.54s | 93 tps | ||
20% off | $1.75$1.40 | $5.50$4.40 | $0.325$0.26 | 1.60s | 38 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 2.46s | 40 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.13 | 0.55s | 143 tps | ||
| $0.60 | $2.50 | $0.10 | 1.54s | 85 tps | ||
40% off | $1.40$0.84 | $4.40$2.64 | $0.26$0.156 | 2.34s | 63 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 1.12s | 101 tps | ||
| $1.19 | $3.74 | $0.238 | 1.84s | 71 tps | ||
30% off | $1.40$0.98 | $4.40$3.08 | $0.26$0.182 | 3.41s | 43 tps | |
Prime | $2.80 | $8.80 | $0.56 | 0.90s | 59 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 3.06s | 33 tps | ||
| $0.0632 | $4.40 | $0.0588 | 3.88s | 23 tps | ||
| $0.08 | $6.00 | $0.05 | 2.12s | 36 tps | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $1.54 | $4.84 | $0.154 | 0.50s | 46 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and provider routing options.
